Welcome to Hiwayhifi
Items:
Total:£0.00
View Basket
Established since 1978

More Views

  • SONY-NWZW273L
Sony NWZ-W273 Walkman (Blue) 4GB MP3 player with waterproof, wire-free design, 8 hour playback and quick charge

Features:

  • Big sound-small size
  • Lightweight and snug-fitting
  • Simply connect to a computer


Was £79.99Save £15.00
£64.99    Inc Vat
Available
Free UK Mainland Delivery
Dispatched within 3-5 Days
  • Extended Warranty

* Required Fields

Terms and Conditions

Freedom to move:

Comfortable, secure, never in your way:

Lightweight and snug-fitting, the W Series Walkman features a hands-free, no-wire design that stays in place no matter what.

It's easy to use:

Just drag, drop and go:

Spend less time organizing music and more time sweating to it. Simply connect to a computer, then drag and drop your favorite songs.

Sound quality that moves you:

Movies

Find your music on the run:

Just hold down the play button for two seconds to activate the ZAPPIN™ feature and scan the chorus of your best workout songs to easily match your intensity.

Big sound, small size:

Movies

13.5mm drivers deliver deep bass and dynamic audio reproduction without the bulk of standard headphones, so you’ll almost forget you’re wearing them.

Also known as:NWZ-W273L,NWZ/W273L,NWZ_W273L,NWZW273,NWZW27,NWZW273L

Features
MEMORY SIZE 4 GB
USB CONNECTION YES
MUSIC PLAY MODE Repeat;Shuffle&Repeat
DRAG AND DROP Yes
MP3 Yes
WMA (NON-DRM) Yes

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Sony NWZ-W273 Walkman (Blue) 4GB MP3 player with waterproof, wire-free design, 8 hour playback and quick charge




Fields marked with (*) are mandatory
Your Name: *
Your Email: *
Your Phone:*
Your Enquiry:*
Subject:

Type Your Question here: *

CAPTCHA Image   Reload Image
Enter Code*:

Customer who bought this Item also viewed following products
  • SONY NWZWH303W 4GB Audio Overhead Walkman
    SONY NWZWH303W 4GB Audio Overhead Walkman
    £99.97
  • SONY NWZB173 (NWZ-B173) 4GB Walkman MP3 Player with USBB BASS Boost, Quick Charge, Power Illuminator, Direct USB, ZAPPIN, Easy transfers, handy clip
    SONY NWZB173 (NWZ-B173) 4GB Walkman MP3 Player with USBB BASS Boost, Quick Charge, Power Illuminator, Direct USB, ZAPPIN, Easy transfers, handy clip
    £43.50
  • SONY NWZWH505B 16GB Audio Overhead Walkman
    SONY NWZWH505B 16GB Audio Overhead Walkman
    £189.99
  • Sony NWZ-W273 Walkman (White) 4GB MP3 player with waterproof, wire-free design, 8 hour playback and quick charge
    Sony NWZ-W273 Walkman (White) 4GB MP3 player with waterproof, wire-free design, 8 hour playback and quick charge
    £64.99
  • Sony NWZ-W273 Walkman (Black) 4GB MP3 player with waterproof, wire-free design, 8 hour playback and quick charge
    Sony NWZ-W273 Walkman (Black) 4GB MP3 player with waterproof, wire-free design, 8 hour playback and quick charge
    £64.99
  • SONY NWZW274B IC AUDIO PLAYER CABLE FREE 8GB
    SONY NWZW274B IC AUDIO PLAYER CABLE FREE 8GB
    £86.99
Call our Sales Team

020 7723 5251

Mon - Fri: 9:30am - 6.30pm
Saturday: 9.30am - 6pm
Sunday:   Closed
Compare Products

You have no items to compare.