Welcome to Hiwayhifi
Items:
Total:£0.00
View Basket
Established since 1978

More Views

  • SONY-KDL24W605AW
  • SONY-KDL24W605AW
  • SONY-KDL24W605AW
  • SONY-KDL24W605AW
SONY KDL24W605AWU 24" Inch HD Ready TV with Edge LED TV

Features:

  • X-Reality PRO
  • Super-size your smartphone
  • Edge LED backlighting
  • An illuminating experience


£259.00    Inc Vat
Notify me when this product is back in stock:
Email:
Out Of Stock

Entertainment with a little extra:

Take entertainment up a notch with the W60. It makes everything you watch appear sharper and smoother - even if it’s just an Internet video or an old home movie. What’s more, it lets you easily integrate your smartphone or tablet into your TV viewing experience.

Bring your picture to life:

Warmer sunsets, brighter eyes, more thrilling action – X-Reality PRO adds an extra dimension of image clarity to everything you watch. Drawing on a database of visual information, it analyses and enhances every image – it’s especially good with faces and skin tone.

Mirror your smartphone on your TV screen:

No more boundaries. Screen mirroring* lets you connect your smartphone or tablet wirelessly to your TV - then enjoy your photos, videos, apps, web pages and games in super-size on the big screen. Just use your smartphone to swipe, enlarge, move and select

Access a world of entertainment online:

Can’t find anything to watch? Use built-in Wi-Fi on your TV to access the Sony Entertainment Network and stream content from an ever-expanding catalogue of HD movies, music and TV channels. It offers a web browser too, plus apps like Twitter, Facebook, YouTube and Skype.

All your questions answered:

You recognise the lead actor but can’t quite place him? No problem. With TV SideView, you can use your smartphone or tablet to learn more about what you’re watching, like cast and episode info. Discover related content or tweet about the show. And control your TV too.

Also known as:KDL24W605AWU,KDL-24W605A,KDL24W605A,KDL-24W605AWU,KDL24W605

Brand SONY
MPN KDL24W605AWU
Screen Size 24" Inch
Screen Type LCD/LED
Screen Resolution 1366 x 768
Energy Rating A
Digital Freeview Yes
Picture Engine X-Reality PRO
Pixel Resolution 1366 x 768
Frame Refresh Rate 200 Hz
Contrast Ratio Over 1 million
Built-in_Wifi Yes
HDMI Connection 2
Scart Connections 1
Component Video Connection 1
USB Port 1
Headphone Socket 1
Audio Power Output(RMS) 5W+5W
Wall Mountable Yes
Weight 4 Kg
Dimensions 54.5 x 33.6 x 6.5 (1.6)
Manufacturer Warranty 1 Year Warranty

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: SONY KDL24W605AWU 24" Inch HD Ready TV with Edge LED TV




Fields marked with (*) are mandatory
Your Name: *
Your Email: *
Your Phone:*
Your Enquiry:*
Subject:

Type Your Question here: *

CAPTCHA Image   Reload Image
Enter Code*:

Customer who bought this Item also viewed following products
  • Sharp LC-24LE250V (White) 24" HD Ready LED TV with USB Media Player
    Sharp LC-24LE250V (White) 24" HD Ready LED TV with USB Media Player
    £177.99
  • Panasonic  TXL19XM6B, 19 inch HD ready LED TV
    Panasonic TXL19XM6B, 19 inch HD ready LED TV
    £205.99
  • Panasonic TXL24XM6B 24 inch HD Ready LED TV
    Panasonic TXL24XM6B 24 inch HD Ready LED TV
    £248.99
  • Loewe Connect 26 Full HD LED Smart TV-(White)
    Loewe Connect 26 Full HD LED Smart TV-(White)
    £528.99
  • Philips 22PFL4208 22" Inch Full HD 1080p Smart LED TV
    Philips 22PFL4208 22" Inch Full HD 1080p Smart LED TV
    £159.99
  • Samsung UE22F5410 22" F5410 Series 5 Smart Full HD 1080p LED TV
    Samsung UE22F5410 22" F5410 Series 5 Smart Full HD 1080p LED TV
    £229.00
  • Samsung UE22F5000 22" Full HD 1080p LED TV
    Samsung UE22F5000 22" Full HD 1080p LED TV
    £179.99
  • Philips 22PFL3517T (White) 22" inch Widescreen FULL HD 1080p LED TV with Freeview HD and YouTube App
    Philips 22PFL3517T (White) 22" inch Widescreen FULL HD 1080p LED TV with Freeview HD and YouTube App
    £199.99
  • Sharp LC24LE250V (Black) 24" HD Ready LED TV with USB Media Player
    Sharp LC24LE250V (Black) 24" HD Ready LED TV with USB Media Player
    £176.99
  • SONY KDL24W605ABU 24" Inch HD Ready TV with Edge LED TV
    SONY KDL24W605ABU 24" Inch HD Ready TV with Edge LED TV
    £269.00
  • Samsung UE22F5400 22" F5400 Series 5 Smart Full HD 1080p LED TV
    Samsung UE22F5400 22" F5400 Series 5 Smart Full HD 1080p LED TV
    £219.99
  • Panasonic TXL24X6B 24 inch HD READY LED TV with built-in Wi-Fi
    Panasonic TXL24X6B 24 inch HD READY LED TV with built-in Wi-Fi
    £279.99
  • Philips 22PFL3507T (Black) 22" inch Widescreen FULL HD 1080p LED TV with Freeview HD and YouTube App
    Philips 22PFL3507T (Black) 22" inch Widescreen FULL HD 1080p LED TV with Freeview HD and YouTube App
    £199.99
Call our Sales Team

020 7723 5251
020 8421 6677

Mon- Fri 09:30 - 18:30
Sat 09:30 - 18:00
Sunday: Closed
Compare Products

You have no items to compare.