Welcome to Hiwayhifi
Items:
Total:£0.00
View Basket
Established since 1978

More Views

  • PANASONIC-TXP50X60B
  • PANASONIC-TXP50X60B
  • PANASONIC-TXP50X60B
Panasonic TXP50X60B 50" VIERA 600Hz HD Ready Plasma TV

Features:

  • 600Hz Sub-field Drive
  • Media Player
  • Superb Contrast
  • Energy Efficiency Class B


Was £443.99Save £44.99
£399.00    Inc Vat
Notify me when this product is back in stock:
Email:
Out Of Stock

50" VIERA Plasma TV - Plasma picture quality made easy (Energy Efficiency Class B)

Panasonic uses its own unique image-analysis technology. This technology converts the motion in each scene into data, and each frame is virtually displayed in a shorter length of time, to create crisp images.

Content stored in an SD card or USB memory stick can easily be played on VIERA's large screen. A wealth of customisation functions let you add background music and effects.

Panasonic is committed to making our products more friendly to the environment. In line with this commitment, all VIERA plasma display panels are free of both lead and mercury. This reduces the impact on the environment years down the road when the TV is recycled or retired from use.

Plasma VIERA displays are self-illuminating, so their viewing angle is wider, and there are no differences in brightness throughout the screen.

VIERA automatically controls itself and the devices connected to it according to the usage conditions. The user doesn't even have to think about it. VIERA uses power only when it is needed and uses it efficiently for dramatic energy savings.

Also known as:TX-P50X60B,TX/P50X60B,TX_P50X60B,TXP50X60,TXP50X6,TXP50X60B

Brand PANASONIC
MPN TXP50X60B
Screen Size 50" inch
Screen Type Plasma
Screen Resolution 1024x768
Energy Rating B
Digital Freeview Yes
Digital Freeview HD Yes
Pixel Resolution 1024x768
Frame Refresh Rate 600Hz
Contrast Ratio Superb Contrast
HDMI Connection 2
Component Video Connection 1
USB Port 1
Headphone Socket Yes
Audio Power Output(RMS) 20 W (10 + 10)
Wall Mountable Yes
Weight 20.5 kg(without stand)
Dimensions 1,184 x 716 x 81 mm
Manufacturer Warranty 1 Year Warranty

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Panasonic TXP50X60B 50" VIERA 600Hz HD Ready Plasma TV




Fields marked with (*) are mandatory
Your Name: *
Your Email: *
Your Phone:*
Your Enquiry:*
Subject:

Type Your Question here: *

CAPTCHA Image   Reload Image
Enter Code*:

Customer who bought this Item also viewed following products
  • SONY KD55X8505BBU 55" Inch  4k Ultra HD Smart 3D LED TV
    SONY KD55X8505BBU 55" Inch 4k Ultra HD Smart 3D LED TV
    £2,099.00
  • LG 55UB850V 55"Inch 4K Ultra HD,IPS Panel, 1000 HZ ,3D Smart TV
    LG 55UB850V 55"Inch 4K Ultra HD,IPS Panel, 1000 HZ ,3D Smart TV
    £1,299.99
  • Samsung UE65HU8500 65" Inch Smart 4K Ultra HD 3D  Curved  LED TV
    Samsung UE65HU8500 65" Inch Smart 4K Ultra HD 3D Curved LED TV
    £3,999.99
  • Sharp LC60LE751K 60 inch 3D READY FUll HD 1080p Smart LED TV
    Sharp LC60LE751K 60 inch 3D READY FUll HD 1080p Smart LED TV
    £1,099.99
  • SAMSUNG UE78HU8500  78" inch Curved Ultra HD TV with Samsung Smart LED TV
    SAMSUNG UE78HU8500 78" inch Curved Ultra HD TV with Samsung Smart LED TV
    £6,499.99
  • SONY KD65X9005BBU 65''Inch X9 Series 4K Ultra HD 3D TV
    SONY KD65X9005BBU 65''Inch X9 Series 4K Ultra HD 3D TV
    £3,465.00
  • Samsung UE55HU8500 55"  4K  Ultra HD  Curved  Smart  LED TV
    Samsung UE55HU8500 55" 4K Ultra HD Curved Smart LED TV
    £2,699.99
  • PANASONIC TX58AX802B 58" Inch Supreme 4K Picture Quality Ultra HD 2000 Hz BLS 3D LED
    PANASONIC TX58AX802B 58" Inch Supreme 4K Picture Quality Ultra HD 2000 Hz BLS 3D LED
    £2,449.00
  • LG 65UB980V 65" INCH 3D ULTRA HD HIGH QUALITY SOUND SMART LED Televisions
    LG 65UB980V 65" INCH 3D ULTRA HD HIGH QUALITY SOUND SMART LED Televisions
    £3,799.99
  • SONY KD65X8505BBU 65" X85 Series 65'' Inch 4K Ultra HD 3D TV
    SONY KD65X8505BBU 65" X85 Series 65'' Inch 4K Ultra HD 3D TV
    £2,999.00
  • SAMSUNG UE75HU7500 75"Inch  4K ULTRA HD SMART 3D LED  TELEVISION
    SAMSUNG UE75HU7500 75"Inch 4K ULTRA HD SMART 3D LED TELEVISION
    £5,999.99
  • LG 55UB950V 55" Inch 4K Ultra HD 3D SMART LED TV
    LG 55UB950V 55" Inch 4K Ultra HD 3D SMART LED TV
    £1,899.99
  • Sharp LC50LE751K 50 inch 3D READY FUll HD 1080p Smart LED TV
    Sharp LC50LE751K 50 inch 3D READY FUll HD 1080p Smart LED TV
    £699.99
  • SAMSUNG UE65HU7500 65" Inch Ultra HD  with intelligent functions LED  TV
    SAMSUNG UE65HU7500 65" Inch Ultra HD with intelligent functions LED TV
    £3,499.99
  • SONY KD55X9005BBU 55''Inch X9 Series 4K Ultra HD 3D TV
    SONY KD55X9005BBU 55''Inch X9 Series 4K Ultra HD 3D TV
    £2,499.00
  • Samsung UE55HU7500 55"  UHD Super smart Ultra HD TV  LED TV
    Samsung UE55HU7500 55" UHD Super smart Ultra HD TV LED TV
    £2,199.99
  • PANASONIC TX65AX802B 65" Inch Supreme 4K Picture Quality Ultra HD 2000 Hz BLS 3D LED
    PANASONIC TX65AX802B 65" Inch Supreme 4K Picture Quality Ultra HD 2000 Hz BLS 3D LED
    £3,790.00
  • LG 55LA740V 55-inch 1080p Full HD Cinema 3D Smart LED TV with Cinema Screen/Built-In Wi-Fi/Freeview HD
    LG 55LA740V 55-inch 1080p Full HD Cinema 3D Smart LED TV with Cinema Screen/Built-In Wi-Fi/Freeview HD
    £1,299.00
  • SONY KD55X9005ABU 55" LED 4K Ultra HD 3D Smart TV, NFC with Freeview HD
    SONY KD55X9005ABU 55" LED 4K Ultra HD 3D Smart TV, NFC with Freeview HD
    £2,499.00
  • SAMSUNG UE55F6500 55 inch LED Smart TV with voice activation  3D in full HD 1080
    SAMSUNG UE55F6500 55 inch LED Smart TV with voice activation 3D in full HD 1080
    £1,039.99
  • LG 50PN450B 50" Inch HD Ready Plasma TV
    LG 50PN450B 50" Inch HD Ready Plasma TV
    £499.00
Call our Sales Team

020 7723 5251
020 8421 6677

Mon- Fri 09:30 - 18:30
Sat 09:30 - 18:00
Sunday: Closed
Compare Products

You have no items to compare.