Welcome to Hiwayhifi
Items:
Total:£0.00
View Basket
Established since 1978

More Views

  • PANASONIC-TXL55ET60B
  • PANASONIC-TXL55ET60B
  • PANASONIC-TXL55ET60B
  • PANASONIC-TXL55ET60B
Panasonic TXL55ET60B 55" 3D Smart VIERA LED TV

Features:

  • 600Hz Backlight Scanning
  • My Home Screen
  • Brilliant Contrast


£1,129.99    Inc Vat
Notify me when this product is back in stock:
Email:
Out Of Stock

A Variety of Content Can Be Verbally Read to You:

http://www.panasonic.com/content/dam/pim/uk/en/TX/TX-P65/TX-P65VT65B/TX-P65VT65B_Feature1-4_WOC_20131009.png

The content shown on websites, SNS messages, etc., and the information displayed when changing channels or video input signals are verbally read out. Operating guides can also be read out.

 

User's Manual Inside:

http://www.panasonic.com/content/dam/pim/uk/en/TX/TX-P65/TX-P65VT65B/TX-P65VT65B_Feature1-6_WOC_20131009.png

A single touch is all it takes to access this built-in help function. Activate eHELP from the HELP button for instant and easy navigation.

TV Begins with Your Own Personal Screen:

http://www.panasonic.com/content/dam/pim/uk/en/TX/TX-P65/TX-P65VT65B/TX-P65VT65B_Feature1-1_WOC_20131009.png

The portal screen menu leads you to a wide variety of content in addition to TV, including internet videos and photos. You have complete access to it all as soon as you turn on the TV.

Also known as:TX-L55ET60B,TX_L55ET60B,TX/L55ET60B,TXL55ET60,TXL55ET6,TXL55ET60B

Brand PANASONIC
MPN TXL55ET60B
Screen Size 55" inch
Screen Type LED
Screen Resolution 1920x1080
Internet Capability Yes
3D TV Yes
Smart Tv Yes
Energy Rating A++
Digital Freeview Yes
Digital Freeview HD Yes
DLNA Yes
Pixel Resolution 1920x1080
Frame Refresh Rate 600 Hz
Contrast Ratio Brilliant Contrast
Built-in_Wifi Yes
HDMI Connection 3
Scart Connections 1
Component Video Connection 1
USB Port 1
Headphone Socket Yes
Audio Power Output(RMS) 18 W (4 + 4 + 10)
Wall Mountable Yes
Weight 21.0 kg(without stand)
Dimensions 1238 x 724 x 35 mm (W x H x D)
Manufacturer Warranty 1 Year Warranty

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Panasonic TXL55ET60B 55" 3D Smart VIERA LED TV




Fields marked with (*) are mandatory
Your Name: *
Your Email: *
Your Phone:*
Your Enquiry:*
Subject:

Type Your Question here: *

CAPTCHA Image   Reload Image
Enter Code*:

Customer who bought this Item also viewed following products
  • Panasonic TXL42ET60B 42" 3D Smart VIERA LED TV
    Panasonic TXL42ET60B 42" 3D Smart VIERA LED TV
    £699.99
  • Panasonic  TXL19XM6B, 19 inch HD ready LED TV
    Panasonic TXL19XM6B, 19 inch HD ready LED TV
    £249.00
  • Panasonic TXL24XM6B 24 inch HD Ready LED TV
    Panasonic TXL24XM6B 24 inch HD Ready LED TV
    £299.00
  • Panasonic TXL42FT60B 42 inch Full HD 1080p 3D Smart LED TV with built-in Wi-Fi
    Panasonic TXL42FT60B 42 inch Full HD 1080p 3D Smart LED TV with built-in Wi-Fi
    £829.99
  • PANASONIC TX47AS650B  47" Inch Superb Picture Quality and a High-Performance Engine 3D SMART LED TV
    PANASONIC TX47AS650B 47" Inch Superb Picture Quality and a High-Performance Engine 3D SMART LED TV
    £699.00
  • Panasonic TXP60ZT65B 60'' Neo Plasma Full HD 3D Smart VIERA Television
    Panasonic TXP60ZT65B 60'' Neo Plasma Full HD 3D Smart VIERA Television
    £2,862.81
  • PANASONIC TXL47FT60B 47" Smart 3D  LED TV with Twin Freeview HD
    PANASONIC TXL47FT60B 47" Smart 3D LED TV with Twin Freeview HD
    £999.00
  • Panasonic TX-L32XM6B 32" VIERA HD Ready LED TV with High Contrast
    Panasonic TX-L32XM6B 32" VIERA HD Ready LED TV with High Contrast
    £328.99
  • PANASONIC TXL42E6BK 42" Smart VIERA LED TV + FREE 5 Year Warranty In-Store
    PANASONIC TXL42E6BK 42" Smart VIERA LED TV + FREE 5 Year Warranty In-Store
    £598.99
  • Panasonic TX-P65VT65B 65 inch Full HD 1080p 3D Smart VIERA Plasma TV
    Panasonic TX-P65VT65B 65 inch Full HD 1080p 3D Smart VIERA Plasma TV
    £2,899.00
  • Panasonic TXL24X6B 24 inch HD READY LED TV with built-in Wi-Fi
    Panasonic TXL24X6B 24 inch HD READY LED TV with built-in Wi-Fi
    £279.99
  • Panasonic TX-P42ST60B 42" FULL HD 3D Smart VIERA Plasma TV
    Panasonic TX-P42ST60B 42" FULL HD 3D Smart VIERA Plasma TV
    £698.99
  • Panasonic TXL55WT65B 55" Full HD 1080p 3D Smart VIERA LED TV
    Panasonic TXL55WT65B 55" Full HD 1080p 3D Smart VIERA LED TV
    £1,899.99
  • Panasonic TX-L42E6B 42-inch Full HD 1080p Smart LED TV with Built in Wi-Fi and Freeview HD
    Panasonic TX-L42E6B 42-inch Full HD 1080p Smart LED TV with Built in Wi-Fi and Freeview HD
    £469.00
  • Ex-Display Panasonic TX-P55VT65B 55" FULL HD 1080p 3D Smart VIERA Plasma TV
    Ex-Display Panasonic TX-P55VT65B 55" FULL HD 1080p 3D Smart VIERA Plasma TV
    £1,699.99
  • PANASONIC TXP50GT60B 50"  3D Plasma TV & FREEVIEW HD
    PANASONIC TXP50GT60B 50" 3D Plasma TV & FREEVIEW HD
    £1,198.99
  • PANASONIC  TXL37ET5B 37inch Widescreen Full HD 1080p 3D LED TV
    PANASONIC TXL37ET5B 37inch Widescreen Full HD 1080p 3D LED TV
    £449.99
  • Panasonic TX-L55DT65B 55" Full HD 1080p 3D Smart VIERA LED TV with built-in Wi-Fi, Web Browser and Skype TV
    Panasonic TX-L55DT65B 55" Full HD 1080p 3D Smart VIERA LED TV with built-in Wi-Fi, Web Browser and Skype TV
    £1,599.99
  • PANASONIC TXL47WT65B 47" Smart Full HD 3D LED TV
    PANASONIC TXL47WT65B 47" Smart Full HD 3D LED TV
    £1,469.99
  • Panasonic TX-L42DT65B 42" Full HD 1080p 3D Smart VIERA LED TV with Built-in Wi-Fi, Web Browser and Skype TV
    Panasonic TX-L42DT65B 42" Full HD 1080p 3D Smart VIERA LED TV with Built-in Wi-Fi, Web Browser and Skype TV
    £1,130.00
Call our Sales Team

020 7723 5251
020 8421 6677

Mon- Fri 09:30 - 18:30
Sat 09:30 - 18:00
Sunday: Closed
Compare Products

You have no items to compare.